Home Page
 
About AFSCME
 
Advantages
 
Officers of AFSCME Council 71
 
Training
 
Weingarten
 
Resource Links
 
AFSCME International
 
Contact AFSCME Council 71
 
ADVANTAGE CARD VENDORS
 

HCAMS

 

Officers of AFSCME Council 71

 
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employess, AFL-CIO
District Council 71
 

Mattie Harrell, Executive Director/International Vice-President

 
 
[ Click Here for AFSCME 71 Family - Photo Gallery ]
 
Council 71 Officers
  • Mattie Harrell, International Vice President/Executive Director
  • Joseph Waite, Associate Director
  • Gerald Murray, President, Local 2210
  • Frank Panzino, Local Vice President 3574
  • Dionne Bolden, Secretary-Treasurer, Local 3827
  • Keith Hall, Recording Secretary, Local 2278
  • Eric McGlone, Trustee, Local 3408
  • Norman Lee, Trustee, Local 3441
  • Jeanette Naylor, Trustee, Local 3303
 

Council 71 Staff

  • Lamont Wilkinson , Staff Represenative
  • Joseph Waite, Staff Representative
  • Theresa Triola, Staff Representative
  • Dottie Thompson, Office Manager
  • Margo Kellner, Comptroller
  • Randy Cerana, Staff Representative
  • Glendalis Mateo, Assistant to Office Manager
  • Tilekha Davis, Office Support
  • Ahmid Abdullah Sr., Contract Proposal Consultant
  • Joseph Pierce, Legislative Consultant
 

Executive Board

 

Council

 

Office

Officer

463

Toms River Board of Education

 

DeJuan Smith

1210

Atlantic City Beach Patrol

Chair

Micheal Garry

 

(A.) Brigantine Lifeguards

 

Michael Brook

Local 1454

Camden County Library Employees

President

Julie Tozer

 

2349B Camden County Professional Library

Chair

William Brahams

Local 1911

Camden County NJ Elections

President

Debbie Keller

Local 2209

New Lisbon Developmental Center

President

Linda Bethea

Local 2210

Woodbine Developmental Center

President

Gerald H. Murray

Local 2215

Vineland, Developmental Center

President

Dawn Austin

 

Vineland Soldiers Home

 

 

 

Bayside State Correctional Facility

 

 

 

Southern State Correctional Facility

 

 

 

Southwoods State Correctional Facility

 

 

 

Vineland Residential Center

 

 

Local 2218

Ancora State Hospital

President

Cleodis Mobley

Local 2252

Eastern Pines Convalescent Center

President

Leonard Washington

Local 2268

Mt. Laurel Municipal Utilities Authority

President

Bill Shaw

Local 2278

Township of Pennsauken

President

Keith S. Hall

 

(A.) PCFA, Pennsauken Twp Solid Waste

Chair

Jerry Yingst

Local 2278-B

(B) Bellmawr

Chair

Al Leone

Local 2300

Pennsauken Board of Education

President

Brian Gallo

 

(B.) Borough of Lawnside

President

Loretta Kinsey

Local 2302

Atlantic County Welfare

President

Kellie Anderson

 

(A.) Atlantic County White Collar Unit

Chair

Michelle Camper

Local 2303

Atlantic City Municipal Employees

President

Ahmid Abdullah Sr.

 

(D.) Atlantic City Housing Authority

Chair

Andy Rowe

Local 2307

Elmwood / Northfield Healthcare Center Hill

Local 2307

(B) Camden County Professional Library Supv

Chair

William Braham

Local 2646

Atlantic City Municipal Utilities Authority

President

Dale Archie

Local 2779

Child Care Workers

President

Cynthia Glover

Local 2783

Township of Pemberton

President

Dennis Laulimere

Local 3263

Mt. Laurel Township

President

Frank Galbraith

Local 3303

Camden & Gloucester Municipal Emp

President

Jeanette Naylor

 

(A.) Township of Washington - Blue Collar

 

Rich Gardiner

 

(B.) Borough of Pitman

 

Dunstin Darrow

 

(C.) Borough of Paulsboro

 

 Jimmy Grind

 

(D.) Deptford Township Municipal Utilities Authority

 

William Brown

 

 

 

(I.) Gloucester County Housing Authority

 

Letitia Everly

 

(J.) Borough of Clayton

 

Craig Cunningham

 

(K.) Borough of Pine Hill Municipal Utilities Authority

 

Deborah Warrington

 

(L.) Township of Washington - White Collar

 

Jeanette Naylor

 

(M.) Borough of Audubon

 

Victoria Tortereto

 

(O.) Borough of Berlin

 

Dawn Sayers

 

(R.) Borough of Chesilhurst

 

Tavares Pointer

(S) Washington Twp Supervisors

Chair

Lisa Collins

Local 3304

Ocean Co Municipal Employees

 President

Camille Elluzi

 

(A.) Township of Stafford

 

Mary Granito

 

(C.) Township of Jackson

 

Camille Elluzi

 

 

 

(D.) Little Egg Harbor - White Collar

 

Joy McDonald

 

(E.) Little Egg Harbor - Blue Collar

 

Gary Burns

 

(F.) Borough of Lakehurst

 

Amy Lowe

 

(G.) Little Egg Harbor Municipal Utilities Authority

 

Scott Ramesdorfer

 

(I.) Township of Long Beach

 

Deborah A. Bonicky

 

(J.) Township of Barnegat

 

Ellen Kellner

(K) Little Egg Harbor Managers

Chair

Patrick Donnelly

(L) Mullica

Chair

Russell Smith

Local 3408

Atlantic Co. Health Care

President

Eric McGlone

Local 3418

Camden County Vocational School

President

Roger Carter

Local 3441

Camden City Housing Authority

President

Norman  Lee

Local 3528

Township of Haddon Public Works

President

William McDevitt

 

(A.) Borough of Barrington

Chair

Samuel Egnatuk, Jr.

Local 3574

Township of Franklin

President

Frank Panzino

Local 3574-A

(A) Delsea Regional Bd of Ed

 

Melvinl Gaines

Local 3574

(B) Haddon Heights

Chair

Frank Spadea

Local 3596

County of Cape May

President

Lamar Lewis

 

 

(B.) Ocean View Rehab

Chair

Eloise Whealton

Local 3779

Cape May County Municipal Employees

President

Raymond Allen

 

(A.) Township of Upper - Public Works

 

Roger Vanorder

 

(B.) Township of Lower Twp

 Chair

Jennifer Saunders

 

 

 

 

(D.) Borough of Stone Harbor

 

Raymond Allen

 

(E.) Township of Commercial

 

Clint Miller

 

(G.) Downe Township

 

Harry Levenknight

Local 3790

Township of Lakewood

President

Michael Thulen

Local 3827

Township of Willingboro

President

Pauline Stoves

 

(A.) Township of Westampton

 

Marion Karp

 

(B.) Township of Eastampton

 

Doris La Vacca

 

(C.) Township of Lumberton

 

John Janis

 

(E.) Township of Bordentown

 

George Gareis

Local 3858

Gloucester City Board of Education

President

James Sauter

 

(A.) Borough of Woodbury Heights

 

Steve Clark Sr.

 

 

 

 

Local 3974

City of Camden Housing Authority - Supervisors

President

Martin Maxwell

 

(A.) Atlantic City MUA - Supervisors

 

Richard Coles