Home Page
Officers of AFSCME Council 71
Resource Links
AFSCME International
Contact AFSCME Council 71



Officers of AFSCME Council 71

American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employess, AFL-CIO
District Council 71

Mattie Harrell, Executive Director/International Vice-President

[ Click Here for AFSCME 71 Family - Photo Gallery ]
Council 71 Officers
  • Mattie Harrell, International Vice President/Executive Director
  • Gerald Murray, President, Local 2210
  • Frank Panzino, Local Vice President 3574
  • Dionne Bolden, Secretary-Treasurer, Local 3827
  • Keith Hall, Recording Secretary, Local 2278
  • Eric McGlone, Trustee, Local 3408
  • Norman Lee, Trustee, Local 3441
  • Jeanette Naylor, Trustee, Local 3303

Council 71 Staff

  • Rafael Valentin, Staff Represenative
  • Leroy Edwards, Staff Representative
  • Joseph Waite, Staff Representative
  • Theresa Triola, TES Staff Representative
  • Yolanda McGlone, TES Staff Representative
  • Dottie Thompson, Office Manager
  • Margo Kellner, Comptroller
  • Randy Cerana, Staff Representative
  • Glendalis Mateo, Assistant to Office Manager
  • Tilekha Davis, Office Support
  • Ahmid Abdullah Sr., Contract Proposal Consultant

Executive Board

Council   Office Officer
463 Toms River Board of Education   DeJuan Smith
1210 Atlantic City Beach Patrol Chair Micheal Garry
  (A.) Brigantine Lifeguards   Michael Brook
Local 1454 Camden County Library Employees President Julie Tozer
  2349B Camden County Professional Library Chair William Brahams
Local 1911 Camden County NJ Elections President Debbie Keller
Local 2209 New Lisbon Developmental Center President Linda Bethea
Local 2210 Woodbine Developmental Center President Gerald H. Murray
Local 2215 Vineland, Developmental Center President Dawn Austin
  Vineland Soldiers Home    
  Bayside State Correctional Facility    
  Southern State Correctional Facility    
  Southwoods State Correctional Facility    
  Vineland Residential Center    
Local 2218 Ancora State Hospital President Cleodis Mobley
Local 2252 Eastern Pines Convalescent Center President Leonard Washington
Local 2268 Mt. Laurel Municipal Utilities Authority President Bill Shaw
Local 2278 Township of Pennsauken President Keith S. Hall
  (A.) PCFA, Pennsauken Twp Solid Waste Chair Jerry Yingst
Local 2300 Pennsauken Board of Education President Brian Gallo
  (B.) Borough of Lawnside President Loretta Kinsey
Local 2302 Atlantic County Welfare President Kellie Anderson
  (A.) Atlantic County White Collar Unit Chair Michelle Camper
Local 2303 Atlantic City Municipal Employees President James Little
  (D.) Atlantic City Housing Authority Chair Richard Boyle
Local 2646 Atlantic City Municipal Utilities Authority President Dale Archie
Local 2779 Child Care Workers President Cynthia Glover
Local 2783 Township of Pemberton President Dennis Laulimere
Local 3263 Mt. Laurel Township President Mark Loveland
Local 3303 Camden & Gloucester Municipal Emp President Jeanette Naylor
  (A.) Township of Washington - Blue Collar   Brian McCaffery
  (B.) Borough of Pitman   Dunstin Darrow
  (C.) Borough of Paulsboro    
  (D.) Deptford Township Municipal Utilities Authority   William Brown
  (G.) Borough of Clementon   Michael Sloan
  (I.) Gloucester County Housing Authority   Letitia Everly
  (J.) Borough of Clayton   Craig Cunningham
  (K.) Borough of Pine Hill Municipal Utilities Authority   Deborah Warrington
  (L.) Township of Washington - White Collar   Jeanette Naylor
  (M.) Borough of Audubon   Victoria Tortereto
  (O.) Borough of Berlin   Dawn Sayers
  (R.) Borough of Chesilhurst   Tavares Pointer
Local 3304 Ocean Co Municipal Employees   Camille Elluzi
  (A.) Township of Stafford   Mary Granito
  (C.) Township of Jackson   Camille Elluzi
  /2512nTownship of Mullica   Ronald Kahn
  (D.) Little Egg Harbor - White Collar   Joy McDonald
  (E.) Little Egg Harbor - Blue Collar   Gary Burns
  (F.) Borough of Lakehurst   Amy Lowe
  (G.) Little Egg Harbor Municipal Utilities Authority   Scott Ramesdorfer
  (I.) Township of Long Beach   Deborah A. Bonicky
  (J.) Township of Barnegat   Ellen Kellner
Local 3408 Atlantic Co. Health Care President Eric McGlone
Local 3418 Camden County Vocational School President Roger Carter
Local 3441 Camden City Housing Authority President Normal Lee
Local 3528 Township of Haddon Public Works President William McDevitt
  (A.) Borough of Barrington Chair Samuel Egnatuk, Jr.
Local 3574 Township of Franklin President Frank Panzino
Local 3574-A Delsea Regional Bd of Ed   Michael Gaines
Local 3596 County of Cape May President Lamar Lewis
  (B.) Ocean View Rehab Chair Eloise Whealton
Local 3779 Cape May County Municipal Employees President Raymond Allen
  (A.) Township of Upper - Public Works   Roger Vanorder
  (B.) Township of Lower   Raymond Allen
  (D.) Borough of Stone Harbor   Scott Foster
  (E.) Township of Commercial   Clint Miller
  (G.) Downe Township   Paul Taylor
Local 3790 Township of Lakewood President Michael Thulen
Local 3827 Township of Willingboro President Dionne Bolden
  (A.) Township of Westampton   Marion Karp
  (B.) Township of Eastampton   Doris La Vacca
  (C.) Township of Lumberton   John Janis
  (E.) Township of Bordentown   George Gareis
Local 3858 Gloucester City Board of Education President James Sauter
  (A.) Borough of Woodbury Heights   Steve Clark Sr.
Local 3869 Borough of Haddon Heights President Frank Spadea
Local 3974 City of Camden Housing Authority - Supervisors President Martin Maxwell
  (A.) Atlantic City MUA - Supervisors   Richard Coles